Meet Our Parkgate Family
Senior Leaders
Head Teacher - | Mrs Zoë Richards |
Deputy Head Teacher - | Mr Ben Henley |
Assistant Head Teachers - | Mrs C Allibone |
Mr L Austin | |
Ms L Bishop (SENCo) | |
Ms A Blundred | |
Mr B Wainwright | |
Mrs R Chandler | |
Mrs R Tiwana | |
School Business Manger - | Mr Frank Lamb |
Nursery
Nursery Teacher- | Mrs Jodie Carroll | Nursery Page |
Supported by - | Miss Natasha Cookson | |
Miss Sheona Morgan | ||
Reception
RA Classteacher - | Mrs C Allibone | Reception Page |
Supported by - | Mrs Amanda Rotherham | |
RB Classteacher - | Miss Natalie Olliver | |
Supported by - | Miss Liz Connor | |
RC Classteacher - | Mr Richard Holland | |
Supported by - | Mrs Pauline Tugwood | |
Reception PPA Teacher - | Miss Monique Stretton | |
Additional Support - | Mr Danny Priest |
Year 1
1A Classteacher - | Mrs D Lia/Mrs A Clark | Year 1 Page |
Supported by - | Miss E Jones | |
1B Classteacher - | Mrs R Cutler | |
Supported by - | Ms O'Shea | |
1C Classteacher - | Mrs G Campbell | |
Supported by - | Mrs Fannon/Mrs C Taylor |
Year 2
2A Classteacher - | Mrs A Blundred/Mrs R Chandler | Year 2 Page |
Supported by - | Mrs G Brenton | |
2B Classteacher - | Mrs C Carney | |
Supported by - | Miss C Gore | |
2C Classteacher - | Miss K Marshall | |
Supported by - | Mr J Harrison |
Year 3
3A Classteacher - | Miss B Lauder / Miss j Clews | Year 3 Page |
3B Classteacher - | Ms K Lewis | |
3C Classteacher - | Miss E Iles | |
Supported by - | Mrs R Sidhu | |
Miss C Denouse |
Year 4
4A Classteacher - | Mrs A Coburn | Year 4 Page |
4B Classteacher - | Miss J Wright | |
4C Classteacher - | Mr B Wainwright | |
Supported by - | Miss H Fitzsimons |
Year 5
5A Classteacher - | Mrs R Heer / Mrs K Carolan | Year 5 Page |
5B Classteacher - | Mrs R Tiwana | |
5C Classteacher - | Mr C Wallen | |
Supported by - | Mrs Y Pennicott | |
Mr J Coburn |
Year 6
6A Classteacher - | Mr L Austin | Year 6 Page |
6B Classteacher - | Ms C Smith | |
6C Classteacher - | Mrs L Dagg | |
Supported by - | Mrs R Heer | |
Mrs M Wolwark | ||
Mr T Hayre |
Additional Teachers
PSHE | Mr D Verman |
Music | Mr D Sheldon |
additional support staff
Speech and Language | Mrs C Taylor |
PE & ICT | Mr A Wilks |
Overcoming barriers 2 learning
Team Leader | Mrs Z Brown |
Attendance & Punctuality | Mrs N Dunn |
admin team
Business Manager | Mr F Lamb |
Admin Team | Mrs C Adams |
Mrs N Morgan | |
Mrs S Harrigan | |
Resources Manager | Mrs S Davies |
Site Services
Site Services Officer | Mr K Prewett |
Deputy SSO | Mr P Davies |
Assistant SSO | Ms S Bednarczyk |